Busy busy Sunday

Hope everyone had a great Sunday.  I had a great one, mom and I went to lunch, which was great. Then we went to Ross to get somethings for my bathroom. I have a Beach Theme for my bathroom and nothing for the walls. So we found ALOT at Ross, Love that place!!!!!


I am so proud that it finally looks
 like a REAL bathroom!!!!

One wall

 The other wall


Just a little garden thing, K stands for my last name
or it can stand for my name hehehe
Just relaxing and watch Team USA in Hockey

OMG OMG

SAINTS WINS THE SUPERBOWL!!! THIS IS SOOOOOOOOOOO FREAKING COOL!!!!! WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOH     WHO DAT WHO DAT!!!!!

THE MOMENT WHEN THEY WON!!!!!!!

THIS IS SOOOO AWSOME!!!

DREW MVP
Job well done to Peyton and the Colts.....Still love you Peyton

Getting ready for the big game

I AM SO READY!!!!


Black and Gold in the Superbowl

That's right, today is the SUPERBOWL...........The Saints 1st game!!!!!
Whoooooh, I am so ready for tonight's game.



Who dat? Who dat?
Who dat say dey gonna beat dem Saints?
Who dat? Who dat?
LETS GEAUX SAINTS LETS GEAUX



Taking one for the team

One of our local Traffic Reporter had his hair done on the set and during the show... He got a  Fleur-de-lis Haircut.........These are his pics from his FB page!!!!!
 
WHO DAT?

Mardi Gras Parade

This weekend was a pretty weekend to go to a Mardi Gras parade. It was out of town and it was perfect..........here are the pictures from that day............hope y'all had a great weekend as well